PDA

View Full Version : how to put c100 in test mode



Farzina Manji
27-03-2004, 10:00 AM
How to put c100 into the test mode so as can be flashed well and if any one has indian flash files for this thype of phone since if you want to recharge through the voucher it stuck without finishing the procedure

nahid
01-04-2004, 09:12 PM
How to put c100 into the test mode so as can be flashed well and if any one has indian flash files for this thype of phone since if you want to recharge through the voucher it stuck without finishing the procedure
use a300 unlocking clip to put test mode on c100

manigandanrao
01-05-2004, 04:25 PM
Dear Sir,

Could you send me the unlocking software for samsung c100 phone.And also give me the easygprs software address as i can't download it from their website.. And the address where i can purchase the data cables and irda cable...Please help me sir... As iam from chennai and my email address is

NO e-mail me here!

sergo_zmeia
03-05-2004, 01:57 AM
Put cable in..it will goes to test mode by it self../U need software/
Regards!
Sergo_Zmeia

murthy
04-05-2004, 10:12 PM
Hi,
c1oo hang problem , I write full flash same problem , I want use ust5.6 for sw repair and imei change with a300 cable. how to put c100 test mode please

murthy

Salami1_1
05-05-2004, 12:07 AM
search for the free hex..
download it.. and then study it hard (with hex editor/IDA) and see what Hex string is send to get it into testmode.. it takes about 4 sec ;)

WBR

murthy
05-05-2004, 08:52 AM
tnx for replay
pls guide me hex , is it unlocking clip or software . or pls download link.

bagadesm
12-05-2004, 04:05 PM
Dear all

Its very simple to enter in test mode but do carefully.

Short pin 14 and 15 press ON key,you can see three fat colour line on display

key pad up 1......14..15.....18


SHRIDHAR

murthy
13-05-2004, 06:35 PM
tnx for replay
I tried test mode short with 14-15 from left to right , it is not entering to the test mode , only charge indication , if I disconnect 1-5 no charge indication but no test mode entering , I alter this a300 flash cable , what is the reason

Key pad up

1…5………14.15…..18

The Coolest
09-07-2004, 04:21 AM
tnx for replay
I tried test mode short with 14-15 from left to right , it is not entering to the test mode , only charge indication , if I disconnect 1-5 no charge indication but no test mode entering , I alter this a300 flash cable , what is the reason

Key pad up

1514.15..18

if going from left to right, I believe it has to be pins 4-5