PDA

View Full Version : unlocking3510i



clonman
05-08-2004, 05:02 AM
hi i have my imei number and got my codes, yet when i enter them, on entering the last # code error flashes up.

hat do i do next?

browntoa
05-08-2004, 10:17 AM
don't post your IMEI it's aginst the rules..

if you remove that by editing your first post and then put the network and country and what code you were using (eg the one ending +7 or +1) it might give us a clue to your problem as some networks are a bit quirky !!

did you remove the simcard first ??

streetracer
15-08-2004, 10:37 PM
hi,
i have the same problem

the network is virgin

i have used 2 codes so far and have tried one from the virgin/ngage option on here with serial numbers starting 351 i think it was code 7


any idea's

cheers
:-?

PAShaw
30-08-2004, 12:56 PM
I have Tesco phone which runs on the O2 network and I've now tried 3 codes supplied by the Tesco cutomer people and I get 'Code error' each time! It's pain.
Does any know whether there are any limits on the number of attempts as the Tesco people say that it's unlimited?

browntoa
30-08-2004, 01:41 PM
no, 5 tries and thats it !!

cable unlcok only then !!