PDA

View Full Version : unlock z600 with codes



sapu
22-08-2004, 05:21 PM
Is there any way to unlock z600 with codes ??
Whithout needing a cable or logger ?

answer to helio@dacafe.com

Salami1_1
22-08-2004, 07:32 PM
no..

you need dongle

or just T28 datacable (unlock) and logger + login (not free)

WBR

cristi_xp
26-08-2004, 11:49 PM
If i have a data cable for sonyericsson R320 and div8.4final or divUSB 1.8 ,can I unlock my phone????(4 free)Why am I receiving the message :DIV dongle not found",and with other DIV sofware :"DIV key Error"(What does dongle really mean,I am romanian and i'm not familiar with that word)

Thank you!

Salami1_1
28-08-2004, 10:50 PM
If i have a data cable for sonyericsson R320 and div8.4final or divUSB 1.8 ,can I unlock my phone????(4 free)Why am I receiving the message :DIV dongle not found",and with other DIV sofware :"DIV key Error"(What does dongle really mean,I am romanian and i'm not familiar with that word)

Thank you!

no, you need terminator dongle..

check url in my sig for cheapest option for you.

WBR

cristi_xp
01-09-2004, 01:33 AM
Ok let me ask the question different:there are models of sonyericsson that can be unlocked with a data cable?How about sonyericsson T200?

Thank You!!!

Salami1_1
01-09-2004, 03:09 PM
yes they can be unlocked with only datacable like I said..

see the URL in my signature..

but not for free...
else you need dongle..

or contact your provider for unlock codes.. will cost you xxx amount..

WBR

cristi_xp
03-09-2004, 09:55 PM
Aha ,i understood.Thought there is a way for free,but if it isn't then this is it!,:) Thanks anyway

Salami1_1
07-09-2004, 01:32 PM
sorry, only after one year @ your provider.. then it is for free :)

WBR